Friday, May 12, 2017

Friday Favorites {5.12.17}

Happy Friday!! Again, this week flew for us! Our weekend weather looks absolutely gorgeous and that has me so excited!

Related image

Here's some favorites of the week!

{ONE} - Giveaway!

I'n hosting another giveaway in my Facebook group - We Heart Deals! You can find it here if you're not already in it and make sure to enter! The rules are super easy! I'm going to be picking a winner later today :)

No automatic alt text available.

{TWO} - New Planner

I posted this on IG earlier in the year but never shared here. I had my eye on these Plum Planners for a while but waited until a sale was going on. I am so in love with it and I love how the weekly pages are customized to our family. You can customize other ways too - you can see everything they have here

{THREE} - Girl Chat

Yesterday was our May installment of Girl Chat - we shared our favorite beauty/make up products, you can see all of mine here. It was so fun to read everyone's posts and now I have my eye on a few things!

{FOUR} -  Booties

The famous Lucky Brand booties that every fashion blogger raved about are now 40% off!! I so want to pull the trigger on these ones!! (they also have a blush & black color) - Tell me, do you have them?? Do you love them?

Main Image - Lucky Brand Breeza Perforated Bootie (Women)

{FIVE} - Funnies

OMG yes!!
Image result for cleaning your house when you have children

Ha ha this is so cute!!
Image result for babe i know what it looked like but she was just changing my diaper

Totally happening at our house LOL

Image result for parenting memes

Enjoy your weekend! Today I'm taking the girls to the preschool fun fair which an outside event with tons of games and pony rides, they are going to have a blast!


  1. LOVE that planer and boots at 40% off!!! Wishing you a wonderful Mother's are one amazing and beautiful mama!!!

  2. I love that you can list out names in the planner. How helpful is that?!?! Happy Mothers Day!

  3. Those booties are so cute!!!! I hope you have the best time at the fair it sounds like so fun and I LOLed about them playing with stuff they found while cleaning their rooms - yes! Xoxo Erin

  4. New planners are so fun! And that last meme totally made me laugh. Have a great weekend! And Happy Mother's Day!

  5. I have the same planner, I love it. I want those booties!

  6. Those memes are so cute. I want a planner like that. And I already scoped out those shoes. I need and want them badly!! Have a wonderful Mother's Day Lizzie!

  7. Girl, you are seriously making me reconsider my ECLP for a Plum PLanner. I LOVE that you can customize the different sections like that! That is incredible. I may be designing one of these next year instead of my usual Erin Condren.

  8. I love new planners. I need to find a good one that I can actually keep up with though. I like those booties but I don't know if I like them just because I've seen so many people with them, or if I actually like them. If that makes any sense lol. Haha cracking up at that diaper meme, so cute! I hope you have the best weekend and a great Mother's Day <3

  9. Loooove the booties, love those memes and looooove that planner - like, love, love that planner! This year was the first year I've relied on my planner to get through the hours/day/months and I've gotta tell ya', while my Emily Ley has been awesome, there's something that I absolutely love about the layout of the Plum Planner. Oh man, I just may have to make a change!

  10. That cleaning chart is OH so true. Having the girls keep their rooms super clean lately has been exhausting! I hope you have an amazing Mothers Day!